Legislature(2007 - 2008)CAPITOL 120
[…] for actions that the OPA already performs.                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                
1:33:00 PM                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                
VICE CHAIR DAHLSTROM noted that  proposed AS 08.26.020(4) in part                                                               
reads, "the individual  has not been convicted of a  felony or of                                                           
a misdemeanor offense",  and asked whether that means  that to be                                                           
qualified  as a  guardian, the  person could  not have  ever been